Show/Hide Navigation Menu
We're open 24/7 call us on 0800 311 2188
From mobiles call us on (local rates) 0161 906 7974
0161 906 7974
We're open 24/7
We Will Buy
Your House
Get an offer now!
Any Condition
Any Location
We will buy your house
any condition, any location

Get Your Free Quote

By submitting your details you are NOT committed to sell your house

Fast Sale Today Privacy Policy

Introduction

Fast Sale Today have implemented this policy to ensure your data is treated securely and that your privacy is always protected.

The methodology of how we use and protect your information is detailed in the subsequent sections of this policy, along with how to contact us regarding the use of your data which we hold.

Consent

At the time of contacting Fast Sale Today regarding the potential sale of your property, we require your name, email address, telephone number and address details of the property.

This information is collected from you to enable Fast Sale Today to provide you with a cash offer for your property. If you do not consent to provide this information where required, Fast Sale Today will be unable to provide you with the service requested.

An IP address is a unique number automatically assigned to your computer whenever you are surfing the Internet. This is done so that your computer can be identified by the main computers, known as "Web servers," that "serve up" Web pages. FST always collects IP addresses for the purposes of system administration, and to audit the use of our site.

The Fast Sale Today website utilises cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, however by editing your browser options it is possible to block them in future. These cookies are used to provide site analytics and performance statistics.

How your data is used

To ensure you are provided with an accurate offer for your property, and if a purchase of your property is agreed, Fast Sale Today may be required to share your data with local estate agents, surveyors and solicitors. Your data is not shared with any parties not involved in the process of the service requested by you.

Fast Sale Today will only use your data as allowed by the below legal basis set out within the 'General Data Protection Regulation'.

A contract with the individual: for example, to supply goods or services they have requested, or to fulfil your obligations under an employment contract. This also includes steps taken at their request before entering into a contract.

For further information please review https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/lawful-basis-for-processing/

Data Retention

Subject to any overriding regulatory or legal requirement, Fast Sale Today will keep personal data for all customers for six years after being a customer.

Subject Access Requests

As defined in the GDPR you have the right to be informed of the personal data Fast Sale Today hold on you, the right to receive a portable copy of this data, the right for this data to be corrected and the right to erasure of this data.

If you would like to exercise these rights, please make a written request to our data protection officer below:

Email: dataprotection@fastsaletoday.co.uk

Post:
Fast Sale Today
3rd Floor
207 Regent Street
London
W1B 3HH

How your information is protected

Fast Sale Today use a variety of safeguarding measures to ensure your personal details are kept securely and confidentially. All electronic data is stored on encrypted mediums behind firewalls to prevent unauthorised external access to our systems. We have robust internal password policies to further mitigate unauthorised access. All hard copies of your personal data are stored in securely locked cabinets.

Our calls may be recorded for quality and training purposes, and these are also stored on an encrypted medium with limited access.

Complaints & data breaches

Should you believe that Fast Sale Today have not kept your personal data secure, please contact our data protection officer.

If you are still unhappy following our response or would like further advice regarding your personal data, you should contact the 'Information Commissioners Office'; https://ico.org.uk/

Get Your Free Quote

By submitting your details you are NOT committed to sell your house

Our Guarantees

  • 100% cash offer
  • Completion in 7-28 days
  • Strictly no fees charged
  • No chains or viewings

Watch our TV commercial

Jo Taylor

What our customers have to say

Jo Taylor
Jo Taylor
Who used Fast Sale Today
4 star client reviews according to Trustpilot
View more customer reviews

Do you need to speak to a "Fast Sale Today" consultant?

Remember we offer home sellers a FREE, no obligation valuation as well as the following:

  • Free valuations
  • Guaranteed cash offer in 48 hours
  • Sale within 7 days
  • Stress free property sale
  • No hidden fees
  • No hassles
  • We are not estate agents
  • Free Service - No legal fees to pay!
From landlines call 0800 311 2188 (we are open 24/7) or from mobiles call 0161 906 7974.
Close

Get Your Free Quote

By submitting your details you are NOT committed to sell your house